$547,500
The Ravines · Northeast Tallahassee
The Ravines Homes for Sale
Last updated: November 7, 2026
The Ravines is a neighborhood of 82 single-family homes in Northeast Tallahassee. Homes here were built from 1989 through 2020.
The Ravines market intelligence
3
This count comes from our last check of the multiple listing service (MLS).
The Ravines Homes for Sale
At a glance
The Ravines Key Facts
- Location: Northeast Tallahassee
- ZIP Code: 32309
- Homes: 82 single-family homes
- Construction Era: From 1989 through 2020; median year built 1996
- Median home size: 2,408 square feet
- Most common layout: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms
- Association dues: $150 a year
- Owner-Occupied: 90% owner occupied
- Elementary school: Gilchrist Elementary, 2.2 miles, Florida DOE school grade A (2026), (850) 487-4310
- Middle school: Montford Middle, 5.7 miles, Florida DOE school grade A (2026), (850) 412-8900
- High school: Lincoln High, 7.7 miles, Florida DOE school grade B (2026), (850) 487-2110
- Median lot size: 0.43 acres
Property and Neighborhood Explorer
The Ravines Boundary and Lots
The map below outlines the Ravines boundary and every lot inside it. A click on any lot shows its last sale, and the search box finds a home by address.
Zoom in and click any lot for its details.
Loading the the Ravines property map…
Neighborhoods Near The Ravines
- Lake Hall Heights, adjoining, 34 homes
- Royal Oaks, adjoining, 221 homes
- Shannon Forest, adjoining, 273 homes
- Wallwood Heights, adjoining, 59 homes
- Killearn Estates, 0.1 miles, 3,023 homes
- Ivanhoe Woods on Lake Hall, 0.2 miles, 5 homes
- Lake Hall Tracts, 0.2 miles, 6 homes
- Highgrove, 0.2 miles, 140 homes
- Steeplechase of Killearn, 0.3 miles, 42 homes
- Camellia Bluff, 0.3 miles, 5 homes
Every Tallahassee neighborhood we cover is in the neighborhood directory, so you can line The Ravines up against any of them.
Available now
The Ravines Homes for Sale
$614,900
$525,000
© 2026 Tallahassee MLS (CATRS). All rights reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of CATRS. Real estate listings held by IDX Brokerage firms other than Xcellence Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data last updated: Saturday, November 7th, 2026 at 08:25:16 AM.
Homes and setting
The Ravines Homes: 82 Single-Family Homes
All 82 homes in the Ravines are single-family homes, built from 1989 through 2020.
The median home size in the Ravines is 2,408 square feet of heated and cooled space. The most common layout here is four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms.
In the Ravines, 46% of owners have held their home for ten years or more.
The Ravines is mostly owner occupied, with owners living in 90% of the homes.
The Ravines is in ZIP code 32309. The homes here line Elfinwing Lane, Swallowtail Trace, Papillion Way, Pale Tiger Court, and Daggerwing Court.
Drive Times From The Ravines
Association and Dues
The Ravines has its own homeowners association. The dues are $150 a year as of 2026. Dues can change from time to time, so confirm the current amount with your Joe Manausa Team member before you make an offer.
The Ravines market
The Ravines Home Prices and Sales
Sales records for the Ravines begin in 1991 and run through November 7, 2026. The figures below leave out family transfers, bank sales, and short sales.
How Much Do The Ravines Homes Sell For?
Median price of the homes sold each year in the Ravines, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | The Ravines existing homes | The Ravines new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | The Ravines sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $580,000 | $305,000 | $436,900 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2025 | $555,000 | $289,600 | $419,900 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $512,500 | $288,500 | $416,150 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $505,000 | $270,000 | $410,700 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $440,000 | $245,000 | $415,750 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $419,250 | $225,000 | $325,000 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $375,000 | $434,000 | $215,000 | $302,150 | 5 / 1 |
| 2019 | $360,000 | $195,000 | $279,900 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $334,500 | $188,000 | $310,500 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $332,500 | $185,000 | $285,400 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $350,000 | $178,400 | $289,000 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2015 | $290,000 | $178,250 | $269,850 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $176,000 | $276,100 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | $258,000 | $175,000 | $282,900 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2012 | $312,500 | $169,000 | $270,900 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2011 | $240,000 | $167,800 | $244,650 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2010 | $350,000 | $170,000 | $192,000 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2009 | $297,000 | $168,000 | $184,500 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2008 | $331,250 | $177,500 | $202,250 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2007 | $427,500 | $179,600 | $193,500 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $315,000 | $176,500 | $183,500 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2005 | $398,550 | $166,050 | 6 / 0 | ||
| 2004 | $308,000 | $149,000 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 2003 | $250,000 | $134,900 | 9 / 0 | ||
| 2002 | $249,900 | $122,000 | 9 / 0 | ||
| 2001 | $218,500 | $115,000 | 8 / 0 | ||
| 2000 | $210,000 | $105,000 | 5 / 0 | ||
| 1999 | $192,500 | $102,000 | 11 / 0 | ||
| 1998 | $185,950 | $99,000 | 6 / 0 | ||
| 1997 | $186,500 | $90,000 | 6 / 0 | ||
| 1996 | $169,750 | $90,000 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1995 | $205,100 | $85,000 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1994 | $156,000 | $79,000 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 1993 | $161,750 | $77,500 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1992 | $180,000 | $73,300 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1991 | $169,000 | $68,500 | 5 / 0 | ||
| 1990 | $164,000 | $68,000 | 7 / 0 | ||
| 1989 | $180,000 | $63,000 | 1 / 0 |
How Much Are The Ravines Homes Worth?
Median home value, in price per square foot, each year in the Ravines, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one the Ravines home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | The Ravines existing homes | The Ravines new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | The Ravines sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $245 | $199 | $236 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2025 | $231 | $194 | $244 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $218 | $193 | $239 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $224 | $186 | $231 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $169 | $170 | $208 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $168 | $152 | $183 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $168 | $164 | $137 | $173 | 5 / 1 |
| 2019 | $165 | $126 | $172 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $136 | $123 | $171 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $135 | $117 | $164 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $138 | $113 | $155 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2015 | $112 | $110 | $152 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $107 | $147 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | $111 | $105 | $144 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2012 | $121 | $100 | $137 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2011 | $102 | $102 | $130 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2010 | $174 | $109 | $122 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2009 | $127 | $113 | $127 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2008 | $147 | $122 | $131 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2007 | $156 | $129 | $138 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $153 | $130 | $136 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2005 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 8 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 11 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 7 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 1 / 0 |
How Big Are the Homes That Sell in The Ravines?
Median home size, in square feet, each year in the Ravines, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | The Ravines existing homes | The Ravines new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | The Ravines sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,486 | 1,566 | 1,873 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2025 | 2,436 | 1,544 | 1,747 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | 2,368 | 1,522 | 1,786 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2023 | 2,205 | 1,488 | 1,791 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | 2,610 | 1,476 | 1,935 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | 2,454 | 1,502 | 1,807 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2020 | 2,325 | 2,653 | 1,581 | 1,757 | 5 / 1 |
| 2019 | 2,105 | 1,569 | 1,670 | 6 / 0 | |
| 2018 | 2,480 | 1,550 | 1,791 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2017 | 2,257 | 1,594 | 1,744 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2016 | 2,527 | 1,626 | 1,803 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2015 | 2,597 | 1,682 | 1,764 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | 1,696 | 1,876 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | 2,413 | 1,700 | 2,010 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2012 | 2,671 | 1,729 | 1,987 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2011 | 2,131 | 1,703 | 1,783 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2010 | 2,009 | 1,644 | 1,573 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2009 | 2,230 | 1,537 | 1,487 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2008 | 2,043 | 1,504 | 1,570 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2007 | 2,768 | 1,465 | 1,535 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2006 | 2,088 | 1,469 | 1,470 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2005 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 8 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 11 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 7 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 1 / 0 |
The Ravines Recent Sales
| Address | Price | Price / sq ft | Closing date | Year built | Sq ft | Sale type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $652,700 | $202 | 2026-10-19 | 3,237 | Existing | ||
| $745,900 | $300 | 2026-10-13 | 2,486 | Existing | ||
| $580,000 | $252 | 2026-08-31 | 1999 | 2,300 | Existing | |
| $526,500 | $245 | 2026-04-17 | 2000 | 2,146 | Existing | |
| $550,000 | $211 | 2026-03-12 | 1996 | 2,610 | Existing | |
| $575,000 | $209 | 2025-08-26 | 1998 | 2,745 | Existing | |
| $535,000 | $252 | 2025-07-15 | 1999 | 2,126 | Existing | |
| $535,000 | $205 | 2024-06-14 | 1994 | 2,610 | Existing | |
| $490,000 | $230 | 2024-03-13 | 1999 | 2,126 | Existing | |
| $513,000 | $197 | 2023-10-11 | 1996 | 2,610 | Existing | |
| $487,900 | $218 | 2023-06-14 | 1994 | 2,238 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $230 | 2023-03-31 | 1999 | 2,172 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $238 | 2023-01-06 | 2000 | 2,146 | Existing | |
| $480,000 | $130 | 2022-07-29 | 1993 | 3,700 | Existing | |
| $407,500 | $191 | 2022-04-29 | 1990 | 2,131 | Existing | |
| $440,000 | $169 | 2022-03-24 | 1996 | 2,610 | Existing | |
| $459,000 | $181 | 2021-12-20 | 1990 | 2,534 | Existing | |
| $379,500 | $170 | 2021-10-14 | 1994 | 2,238 | Existing | |
| $459,000 | 2021-07-09 | Existing | ||||
| $325,000 | $132 | 2021-04-16 | 1991 | 2,454 | Existing | |
| $349,900 | $168 | 2021-03-05 | 1991 | 2,088 | Existing | |
| $525,000 | $162 | 2021-02-26 | 3,237 | Existing | ||
| $361,500 | $155 | 2020-12-11 | 2000 | 2,325 | Existing | |
| $360,000 | $168 | 2020-12-11 | 1994 | 2,145 | Existing | |
| $375,000 | 2020-09-16 | Existing | ||||
| $495,000 | $171 | 2020-06-30 | 1990 | 2,888 | Existing | |
| $434,000 | $164 | 2020-02-28 | 2020 | 2,653 | New | |
| $424,900 | 2020-02-21 | Existing | ||||
| $347,500 | $165 | 2019-08-08 | 1992 | 2,105 | Existing | |
| $355,000 | 2019-08-07 | Existing | ||||
| $365,000 | $179 | 2019-07-01 | 1998 | 2,043 | Existing | |
| $325,000 | $145 | 2019-03-29 | 1994 | 2,238 | Existing | |
| $385,000 | 2019-03-29 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $389,000 | 2019-01-17 | Existing | ||||
| $450,000 | $139 | 2018-08-03 | 3,237 | Existing | ||
| $324,000 | $135 | 2018-07-06 | 1992 | 2,392 | Existing | |
| $345,000 | $134 | 2018-06-22 | 1994 | 2,568 | Existing | |
| $305,000 | $136 | 2018-02-15 | 1994 | 2,238 | Existing | |
| $350,000 | 2017-12-27 | 2000 | Existing | |||
| $299,900 | $135 | 2017-09-15 | 1991 | 2,214 | Existing | |
| $332,500 | $128 | 2017-08-28 | 1990 | 2,597 | Existing | |
| $279,000 | $134 | 2017-05-26 | 1991 | 2,088 | Existing | |
| $335,000 | $146 | 2017-04-27 | 1999 | 2,300 | Existing | |
| $350,000 | $139 | 2016-06-27 | 2000 | 2,527 | Existing | |
| $365,000 | $122 | 2016-05-31 | 1992 | 2,989 | Existing | |
| $323,000 | $138 | 2016-01-11 | 1990 | 2,340 | Existing | |
| $290,000 | $112 | 2015-07-10 | 1990 | 2,597 | Existing | |
| $457,000 | $139 | 2013-08-05 | 2000 | 3,299 | Existing | |
| $254,000 | $115 | 2013-07-19 | 1991 | 2,214 | Existing | |
| $225,000 | $95 | 2013-05-13 | 1990 | 2,372 | Existing | |
| $262,000 | $107 | 2013-03-28 | 1991 | 2,454 | Existing | |
| $250,000 | $96 | 2012-11-30 | 1990 | 2,597 | Existing | |
| $340,000 | $124 | 2012-09-28 | 1998 | 2,745 | Existing | |
| $285,000 | $123 | 2012-08-15 | 2000 | 2,325 | Existing | |
| $370,000 | $120 | 2012-08-06 | 1995 | 3,082 | Existing | |
| $217,800 | $102 | 2011-07-20 | 1990 | 2,131 | Existing | |
| $240,000 | $93 | 2011-04-01 | 1994 | 2,568 | Existing | |
| $309,900 | $154 | 2011-02-14 | 1996 | 2,009 | Existing | |
| $350,000 | $174 | 2010-12-20 | 1996 | 2,009 | Existing | |
| $297,000 | $133 | 2009-12-29 | 1998 | 2,230 | Existing | |
| $400,000 | $127 | 2009-06-29 | 1990 | 3,144 | Existing | |
| $243,700 | $110 | 2009-06-26 | 1991 | 2,214 | Existing | |
| $315,000 | $137 | 2009-06-17 | 1999 | 2,300 | Existing | |
| $259,900 | $124 | 2009-06-08 | 1992 | 2,100 | Existing | |
| $360,000 | 2008-08-15 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $300,000 | $147 | 2008-05-02 | 1998 | 2,043 | Existing | |
| $345,000 | $171 | 2008-04-15 | 1995 | 2,019 | Existing | |
| $317,500 | $133 | 2008-03-04 | 1992 | 2,380 | Existing | |
| $455,000 | $138 | 2007-12-11 | 2000 | 3,299 | Existing | |
| $490,000 | $151 | 2007-11-14 | 3,237 | Existing | ||
| $400,000 | $174 | 2007-08-31 | 1999 | 2,299 | Existing | |
| $350,000 | $161 | 2007-06-26 | 1999 | 2,172 | Existing | |
| $300,000 | 2006-12-21 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $320,000 | $153 | 2006-07-28 | 1991 | 2,088 | Existing | |
| $370,000 | 2006-04-14 | 1996 | Existing | |||
| $310,000 | 2006-03-17 | 1995 | Existing | |||
| $402,500 | 2005-11-29 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $397,100 | 2005-08-31 | 1995 | Existing | |||
| $400,000 | 2005-08-03 | 2000 | Existing | |||
| $359,000 | 2005-06-24 | 1994 | Existing | |||
| $345,000 | 2005-06-03 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $469,000 | 2005-03-31 | 2004 | Existing | |||
| $308,000 | 2004-09-02 | 1989 | Existing | |||
| $329,900 | 2004-08-18 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $280,000 | 2004-03-24 | 1991 | Existing | |||
| $229,900 | 2003-10-31 | 1991 | Existing | |||
| $377,000 | 2003-10-07 | Existing | ||||
| $250,000 | 2003-08-29 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $291,000 | 2003-07-31 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $267,500 | 2003-07-31 | 1996 | Existing | |||
| $212,000 | 2003-06-13 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $211,200 | 2003-05-16 | 1993 | Existing | |||
| $214,900 | 2003-04-15 | 1992 | Existing | |||
| $265,000 | 2003-04-04 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $235,000 | 2002-12-30 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $215,400 | 2002-12-04 | 1997 | Existing | |||
| $262,500 | 2002-08-26 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $260,000 | 2002-08-21 | 1998 | Existing | |||
| $269,000 | 2002-07-31 | 1990 | Existing | |||
| $220,000 | 2002-06-07 | 2000 | Existing |
Sources: the Leon County Property Appraiser and the MLS.
Past market reports that mention The Ravines are collected in the The Ravines market report archive.
Schools
Schools Serving The Ravines
Assigned Public Schools
All homes in the Ravines are zoned for Gilchrist Elementary School, Montford Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Gilchrist Elementary School is 2.2 miles from The Ravines and has a Florida DOE school grade of A (2026). Its phone number is (850) 487-4310.
Montford Middle School is 5.7 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of A (2026). Its phone number is (850) 412-8900.
Lincoln High School is 7.7 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of B (2026). Its phone number is (850) 487-2110.
School zones can change from time to time, so check the current assignment for the exact address before you buy.
The Leon County Schools zone lookup shows the assigned schools for any address.
Other Schools Nearby
Charter Schools
These are tuition-free public schools open to students from any Leon County address.
| School | Driving Distance | Phone | Florida DOE school grade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee Classical SchoolPK–12 | 11.1 miles | (850) 296-1970 | B (2026) |
| Florida State University SchoolsK–12 | 11.0 miles | (850) 245-3700 | A (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences on ThomasvilleK–8 | 2.4 miles | (850) 386-6566 | A (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences at the CentreK–8 | 5.5 miles | (850) 999-8267 | B (2026) |
| Tallahassee School of Math and ScienceK–8 | 6.3 miles | (850) 681-7827 | B (2026) |
Private Schools
The state does not grade these schools. They are listed nearest to the Ravines first.
Buying in the Ravines
Buying a Home in The Ravines
On average, two homes in the Ravines come up for sale each year, 2% of the neighborhood, so a buyer who wants to live here has to be ready when one does. Ready means you choose your agent first, build the plan together, and then find the house. Our plan is to negotiate from what the home is worth, not from an inflated asking price. Ask us for the plan before you start looking.
Plan Your The Ravines SearchTo see every home for sale that fits your search, in The Ravines or nearby, use the Home Finder.
If you plan to buy here, the Tallahassee home buying guide lays out the steps in order.
To turn a The Ravines price into a monthly payment, use the mortgage calculator.
Selling in the Ravines
Selling a Home in The Ravines
Most sellers negotiate with one buyer at a time. Our selling plan is built to bring several buyers together so they compete for your home. Ask us how that plan would work when you sell in the Ravines.
If you own a home here and plan to sell, the Tallahassee home selling guide covers what to decide before the home goes on the market.
To learn what your The Ravines home is worth today, request a home evaluation.
The home marketing plan shows how our selling plan is built to bring several buyers to the same home.
The Ravines questions
The Ravines Frequently Asked Questions
What homes have recently sold in the Ravines?
The most recent sale in the Ravines was , which sold for $652,700 on October 19, 2026. Before that, 3725 Swallowtail Trce sold for $745,900 on October 13, 2026, and 2461 Elfinwing Ln sold for $580,000 on August 31, 2026. See all 100 recent sales in the table above.
What types of homes are in the Ravines?
All 82 homes in the Ravines are single-family homes. The median home size is 2,408 square feet of heated and cooled space, and the most common layout is four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms.
What are the HOA dues in the Ravines?
The Ravines has its own homeowners association. The dues are $150 a year as of 2026.
Which public schools serve the Ravines neighborhood?
Gilchrist Elementary School, Montford Middle School, and Lincoln High School. School zones can change from time to time, so confirm the current assignment for the home you choose with your Joe Manausa Team member.
How old are the homes in the Ravines?
Homes in the Ravines were built from 1989 through 2020. The median year built is 1996, so half the homes are older than 30 years and half are newer.
Do homes in the Ravines have pools?
Yes. In The Ravines, 12.2% of the homes have a pool.
What percentage of homes in the Ravines are rented to tenants?
90% of homes in the Ravines are lived in by their owners. The other 10% are rented to tenants or used as second homes.
How should a home in the Ravines be valued?
A home in the Ravines is best valued against recent sales of similar homes here, adjusted for differences in size, condition, updates and lot. Online estimates can't see inside a home, so for a figure on one home, request a home evaluation from a Joe Manausa Team member.
Questions about one the Ravines address
Ready to Talk About a The Ravines Property?
This page describes the Ravines as a whole, not the one home you have in mind. Bring your questions about that home to a Joe Manausa Team member before you decide.
For local services you may need before or after a move, see our preferred vendor list.
