$140,000
Mission Manor · Northwest Tallahassee
Mission Manor Homes for Sale
Last updated: November 7, 2026
Mission Manor is a neighborhood of 48 single-family homes in Northwest Tallahassee. Homes here were built from 1977 through 1983.
Mission Manor market intelligence
1
This count comes from our last check of the multiple listing service (MLS).
Mission Manor Homes for Sale
At a glance
Mission Manor Key Facts
- Location: Northwest Tallahassee
- ZIP Code: 32304
- Homes: 48, including 34 single-family homes and 14 townhomes
- Construction Era: From 1977 through 1983; median year built 1980
- Median home size: 1,038 square feet
- Most common layout: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- HOA: No HOA
- Owner-Occupied: 38% owner occupied
- Elementary school: Riley Elementary, 3.4 miles, Florida DOE school grade C (2026), (850) 488-5840
- Middle school: Griffin Middle, 4.1 miles, Florida DOE school grade C (2026), (850) 617-5353
- High school: Godby High, 3.0 miles, Florida DOE school grade C (2026), (850) 617-4700
- Median lot size: 0.14 acres
Property and Neighborhood Explorer
Mission Manor Boundary and Lots
The map below outlines the Mission Manor boundary and every lot inside it. A click on any lot shows its last sale, and the search box finds a home by address.
Zoom in and click any lot for its details.
Loading the Mission Manor property map…
Neighborhoods Near Mission Manor
- Florida Pecan Endowment, adjoining, 561 homes
- Rexwood, adjoining, 58 homes
- Majestic Oaks, 0.1 miles, 57 homes
- Oakwood, 0.2 miles, 53 homes
- Seay, 0.2 miles, 17 homes
- Chesapeake Place, 0.2 miles, 56 homes
- Somersett Place, 0.2 miles, 31 homes
- B L Gandy Property, 0.3 miles, 7 homes
- Burgess Circle, 0.3 miles, 18 homes
- Savannah Crossing, 0.3 miles, 159 homes
Every Tallahassee neighborhood we cover is in the neighborhood directory, so you can line Mission Manor up against any of them.
Available now
Mission Manor Homes for Sale
© 2026 Tallahassee MLS (CATRS). All rights reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of CATRS. Real estate listings held by IDX Brokerage firms other than Xcellence Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data last updated: Saturday, November 7th, 2026 at 12:39:12 AM.
Homes and setting
Mission Manor Homes: 48 Homes
The 48 homes in Mission Manor, 34 houses and 14 townhomes, were built from 1977 through 1983.
The median home size in Mission Manor is 1,038 square feet of heated and cooled space. The most common layout here is three bedrooms and two bathrooms.
In Mission Manor, 33% of owners have held their home for ten years or more.
Only 38% of the homes in Mission Manor are owner occupied, meaning the majority are rented or held as a second home.
Mission Manor is in ZIP code 32304. The homes here line Greenon Lane and Mission Road.
Drive Times From Mission Manor
No HOA
Mission Manor has no homeowners association, and there are no association dues.
Mission Manor market
Mission Manor Home Prices and Sales
Sales records for Mission Manor begin in 1991 and run through November 7, 2026. The figures below leave out family transfers, bank sales, and short sales.
How Much Do Mission Manor Homes Sell For?
Median price of the homes sold each year in Mission Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | Mission Manor existing homes | Mission Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Mission Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $305,000 | $436,900 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2025 | $202,450 | $289,600 | $419,900 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $156,000 | $288,500 | $416,150 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $170,450 | $270,000 | $410,700 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $67,000 | $245,000 | $415,750 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $61,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $122,250 | $215,000 | $302,150 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2019 | $53,600 | $195,000 | $279,900 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $49,000 | $188,000 | $310,500 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $80,000 | $185,000 | $285,400 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $53,000 | $178,400 | $289,000 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2015 | $95,000 | $178,250 | $269,850 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $176,000 | $276,100 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | $175,000 | $282,900 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2012 | $169,000 | $270,900 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2011 | $167,800 | $244,650 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2010 | $170,000 | $192,000 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2009 | $168,000 | $184,500 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2008 | $177,500 | $202,250 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2007 | $74,500 | $179,600 | $193,500 | 7 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $78,300 | $176,500 | $183,500 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2005 | $75,000 | $166,050 | 5 / 0 | ||
| 2004 | $56,500 | $149,000 | 5 / 0 | ||
| 2003 | $33,000 | $134,900 | 9 / 0 | ||
| 2002 | $49,500 | $122,000 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 2001 | $61,500 | $115,000 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 2000 | $42,000 | $105,000 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 1999 | $57,000 | $102,000 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 1998 | $47,650 | $99,000 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1997 | $58,950 | $90,000 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1996 | $47,500 | $90,000 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1995 | $32,500 | $85,000 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1994 | $44,000 | $79,000 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 1993 | $43,500 | $77,500 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1992 | $51,000 | $73,300 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 1991 | $40,000 | $68,500 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 1990 | $37,000 | $68,000 | 5 / 0 | ||
| 1989 | $42,250 | $63,000 | 6 / 0 | ||
| 1988 | $61,850 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 1987 | $40,500 | $61,400 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1986 | $40,600 | $59,500 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1985 | $41,000 | $58,900 | 3 / 0 | ||
| 1984 | $40,950 | $55,000 | 4 / 0 | ||
| 1983 | $36,500 | $54,000 | 2 / 0 | ||
| 1982 | $45,000 | $54,500 | 7 / 0 | ||
| 1981 | $39,350 | $51,300 | 16 / 0 | ||
| 1980 | $37,450 | $47,500 | 9 / 0 | ||
| 1979 | $33,100 | $44,500 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 1978 | $30,000 | $40,000 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 1977 | $27,950 | $37,000 | 6 / 0 |
How Much Are Mission Manor Homes Worth?
Median home value, in price per square foot, each year in Mission Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one Mission Manor home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | Mission Manor existing homes | Mission Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Mission Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $199 | $236 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2025 | $181 | $194 | $244 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $121 | $193 | $239 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $162 | $186 | $231 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $97 | $170 | $208 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $105 | $152 | $183 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $110 | $137 | $173 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2019 | $56 | $126 | $172 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $70 | $123 | $171 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $74 | $117 | $164 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $113 | $155 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 2015 | $83 | $110 | $152 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $107 | $147 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | $105 | $144 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2012 | $100 | $137 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2011 | $102 | $130 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2010 | $109 | $122 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2009 | $113 | $127 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2008 | $122 | $131 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2007 | $90 | $129 | $138 | 7 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $98 | $130 | $136 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2005 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1988 | 0 / 0 | ||||
| 1987 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1986 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1985 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1984 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1983 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1982 | 7 / 0 | ||||
| 1981 | 16 / 0 | ||||
| 1980 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 1979 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1978 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1977 | 6 / 0 |
How Big Are the Homes That Sell in Mission Manor?
Median home size, in square feet, each year in Mission Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Annual figures
| Year | Mission Manor existing homes | Mission Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Mission Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,566 | 1,873 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2025 | 1,128 | 1,544 | 1,747 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2024 | 1,288 | 1,522 | 1,786 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2023 | 975 | 1,488 | 1,791 | 4 / 0 | |
| 2022 | 1,292 | 1,476 | 1,935 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2021 | 768 | 1,502 | 1,807 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2020 | 1,135 | 1,581 | 1,757 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2019 | 798 | 1,569 | 1,670 | 2 / 0 | |
| 2018 | 795 | 1,550 | 1,791 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2017 | 1,085 | 1,594 | 1,744 | 3 / 0 | |
| 2016 | 1,626 | 1,803 | 1 / 0 | ||
| 2015 | 1,151 | 1,682 | 1,764 | 1 / 0 | |
| 2014 | 1,696 | 1,876 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2013 | 1,700 | 2,010 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2012 | 1,729 | 1,987 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2011 | 1,703 | 1,783 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2010 | 1,644 | 1,573 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2009 | 1,537 | 1,487 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2008 | 1,504 | 1,570 | 0 / 0 | ||
| 2007 | 795 | 1,465 | 1,535 | 7 / 0 | |
| 2006 | 798 | 1,469 | 1,470 | 5 / 0 | |
| 2005 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 5 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 6 / 0 | ||||
| 1988 | 0 / 0 | ||||
| 1987 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1986 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1985 | 3 / 0 | ||||
| 1984 | 4 / 0 | ||||
| 1983 | 2 / 0 | ||||
| 1982 | 7 / 0 | ||||
| 1981 | 16 / 0 | ||||
| 1980 | 9 / 0 | ||||
| 1979 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1978 | 1 / 0 | ||||
| 1977 | 6 / 0 |
Mission Manor Recent Sales
| Address | Price | Price / sq ft | Closing date | Year built | Sq ft | Sale type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $209,900 | $202 | 2025-09-18 | 1980 | 1,038 | Existing | |
| $195,000 | $160 | 2025-07-31 | 1980 | 1,218 | Existing | |
| $156,000 | $121 | 2024-06-18 | 1977 | 1,288 | Existing | |
| $166,000 | $182 | 2023-12-21 | 1981 | 912 | Existing | |
| $195,000 | $188 | 2023-06-16 | 1980 | 1,038 | Existing | |
| $174,900 | $142 | 2023-02-08 | 1980 | 1,232 | Existing | |
| $95,500 | $120 | 2023-01-31 | 1983 | 795 | Existing | |
| $47,000 | 2022-06-06 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $67,000 | 2022-05-06 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $124,900 | $97 | 2022-02-11 | 1979 | 1,292 | Existing | |
| $100,000 | $110 | 2021-11-24 | 1981 | 912 | Existing | |
| $61,000 | 2021-08-18 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $50,700 | 2021-08-18 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $60,000 | 2021-08-16 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $62,500 | $100 | 2021-04-20 | 1983 | 623 | Existing | |
| $142,500 | $137 | 2020-06-22 | 1980 | 1,038 | Existing | |
| $102,000 | $83 | 2020-02-21 | 1981 | 1,232 | Existing | |
| $45,000 | $56 | 2019-08-14 | 1981 | 798 | Existing | |
| $62,200 | 2019-01-29 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $49,000 | $62 | 2018-08-17 | 1983 | 795 | Existing | |
| $63,000 | $79 | 2018-07-06 | 1983 | 795 | Existing | |
| $35,500 | 2018-03-30 | Existing | ||||
| $39,300 | $25 | 2017-12-27 | 1981 | 1,596 | Existing | |
| $80,000 | $74 | 2017-09-06 | 1977 | 1,085 | Existing | |
| $88,000 | $81 | 2017-05-15 | 1977 | 1,085 | Existing | |
| $53,000 | 2016-07-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $95,000 | $83 | 2015-10-02 | 1981 | 1,151 | Existing | |
| $127,000 | 2007-09-07 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $93,400 | 2007-07-31 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $74,500 | 2007-06-29 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $69,000 | $87 | 2007-06-01 | 1983 | 795 | Existing | |
| $79,000 | $99 | 2007-04-24 | 1981 | 798 | Existing | |
| $55,900 | $90 | 2007-03-16 | 1983 | 623 | Existing | |
| $62,500 | 2007-01-04 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $78,300 | $98 | 2006-07-31 | 798 | Existing | ||
| $75,000 | 2006-03-31 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $95,000 | 2006-03-21 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $119,900 | 2006-01-31 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $62,500 | 2006-01-04 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $75,000 | 2005-12-29 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $66,900 | 2005-09-02 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $115,900 | 2005-07-12 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $95,000 | 2005-03-25 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $69,000 | 2005-02-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $46,300 | 2004-09-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $79,900 | 2004-08-27 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $70,100 | 2004-08-13 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $52,000 | 2004-07-26 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $56,500 | 2004-01-30 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $45,000 | 2003-12-22 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $50,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $33,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $37,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $33,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $33,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $33,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $33,000 | 2003-04-14 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $84,000 | 2003-04-08 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $49,500 | 2002-01-22 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $73,000 | 2001-11-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $60,000 | 2001-09-21 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $61,500 | 2001-02-28 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $53,100 | 2000-09-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $37,200 | 2000-04-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $42,000 | 2000-03-01 | Existing | ||||
| $61,000 | 1999-12-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $45,400 | 1999-10-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $57,000 | 1999-05-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $37,300 | 1998-06-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $58,000 | 1998-02-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $59,900 | 1997-09-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $61,000 | 1997-09-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $58,000 | 1997-07-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $42,000 | 1997-07-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $49,900 | 1996-12-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $45,100 | 1996-05-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $41,000 | 1996-05-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $49,900 | 1996-03-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $42,900 | 1995-11-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $29,000 | 1995-08-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $24,500 | 1995-04-24 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $36,000 | 1995-01-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $44,000 | 1994-06-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $38,000 | 1993-09-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $36,000 | 1993-07-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $52,500 | 1993-03-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $49,000 | 1993-01-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $51,000 | 1992-07-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $40,000 | 1991-01-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $38,000 | 1990-01-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $37,000 | 1990-01-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $26,200 | 1990-01-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $29,100 | 1990-01-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $39,800 | 1990-01-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $42,500 | 1989-01-01 | 1977 | Existing | |||
| $46,100 | 1989-01-01 | 1980 | Existing | |||
| $42,000 | 1989-01-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $44,900 | 1989-01-01 | 1981 | Existing | |||
| $28,000 | 1989-01-01 | 1983 | Existing | |||
| $28,000 | 1989-01-01 | 1983 | Existing |
Sources: the Leon County Property Appraiser and the MLS.
Schools
Schools Serving Mission Manor
Assigned Public Schools
All homes in Mission Manor are zoned for Riley Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Godby High School.
Riley Elementary School is 3.4 miles from Mission Manor and has a Florida DOE school grade of C (2026). Its phone number is (850) 488-5840.
Griffin Middle School is 4.1 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of C (2026). Its phone number is (850) 617-5353.
Godby High School is 3.0 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of C (2026). Its phone number is (850) 617-4700.
School zones can change from time to time, so check the current assignment for the exact address before you buy.
The Leon County Schools zone lookup shows the assigned schools for any address.
Other Schools Nearby
Charter Schools
These are tuition-free public schools open to students from any Leon County address.
| School | Driving Distance | Phone | Florida DOE school grade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee Classical SchoolPK–12 | 10.6 miles | (850) 296-1970 | B (2026) |
| Florida State University SchoolsK–12 | 13.4 miles | (850) 245-3700 | A (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences on ThomasvilleK–8 | 10.3 miles | (850) 386-6566 | A (2026) |
| Tallahassee School of Math and ScienceK–8 | 4.2 miles | (850) 681-7827 | B (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences at the CentreK–8 | 4.4 miles | (850) 999-8267 | B (2026) |
Private Schools
The state does not grade these schools. They are listed nearest to Mission Manor first.
Buying in Mission Manor
Buying a Home in Mission Manor
On average, one home in Mission Manor comes up for sale each year, 2% of the neighborhood, so a buyer who wants to live here has to be ready when one does. Ready means you choose your agent first, build the plan together, and then find the house. Our plan is to negotiate from what the home is worth, not from an inflated asking price. Ask us for the plan before you start looking.
Plan Your Mission Manor SearchTo see every home for sale that fits your search, in Mission Manor or nearby, use the Home Finder.
If you plan to buy here, the Tallahassee home buying guide lays out the steps in order.
To turn a Mission Manor price into a monthly payment, use the mortgage calculator.
Selling in Mission Manor
Selling a Home in Mission Manor
Most sellers negotiate with one buyer at a time. Our selling plan is built to bring several buyers together so they compete for your home. Ask us how that plan would work when you sell in Mission Manor.
If you own a home here and plan to sell, the Tallahassee home selling guide covers what to decide before the home goes on the market.
To learn what your Mission Manor home is worth today, request a home evaluation.
The home marketing plan shows how our selling plan is built to bring several buyers to the same home.
Mission Manor questions
Mission Manor Frequently Asked Questions
Are new homes still being built in Mission Manor?
Not right now. The newest home in Mission Manor was built in 1983, and three lots are still vacant, so new homes could still go up.
What homes have recently sold in Mission Manor?
The most recent sale in Mission Manor was 2929 Greenon Ln, which sold for $209,900 on September 18, 2025. Before that, 2917 Greenon Ln sold for $195,000 on July 31, 2025, and 2837 Mission Rd sold for $156,000 on June 18, 2024. See all 100 recent sales in the table above.
What are the HOA dues in Mission Manor?
Mission Manor has no homeowners association, and there are no association dues.
Which public schools serve the Mission Manor neighborhood?
Riley Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Godby High School. School zones can change from time to time, so confirm the current assignment for the home you choose with your Joe Manausa Team member.
Are homes in Mission Manor in a flood zone?
Yes. All 48 lots in Mission Manor are in a FEMA 1%-chance flood zone. A home with a mortgage in that zone must carry flood insurance, because a standard homeowners policy does not cover rising water.
How old are the homes in Mission Manor?
Homes in Mission Manor were built from 1977 through 1983. The median year built is 1980, so half the homes are older than 46 years and half are newer.
Do homes in Mission Manor have pools?
No. None of the homes in Mission Manor have a pool.
How should a home in Mission Manor be valued?
A home in Mission Manor is best valued against recent sales of similar homes here, adjusted for differences in size, condition, updates and lot. Online estimates can't see inside a home, so for a figure on one home, request a home evaluation from a Joe Manausa Team member.
Questions about one Mission Manor address
Ready to Talk About a Mission Manor Property?
This page describes Mission Manor as a whole, not the one home you have in mind. Bring your questions about that home to a Joe Manausa Team member before you decide.
For local services you may need before or after a move, see our preferred vendor list.
