$610,000
Ox Bottom Manor · Northeast Tallahassee
Ox Bottom Manor Homes for Sale
Last updated: November 7, 2026
Ox Bottom Manor is a neighborhood of 601 single-family homes in Northeast Tallahassee. Homes here were built from 1989 through 2024.
Ox Bottom Manor market intelligence
6
This count comes from our last check of the multiple listing service (MLS).
Ox Bottom Manor Homes for Sale
At a glance
Ox Bottom Manor Key Facts
- Location: Northeast Tallahassee
- ZIP Code: 32312
- Homes: 601 single-family homes
- Construction Era: From 1989 through 2024; median year built 1995
- Median home size: 2,574 square feet
- Most common layout: 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Association dues: $200 a year
- Owner-Occupied: 92% owner occupied
- Elementary school: Hawks Rise Elementary, 1.0 miles, Florida DOE school grade A (2026), (850) 487-4733
- Middle school: Deerlake Middle, 4.9 miles, Florida DOE school grade A (2026), (850) 922-6545
- High school: Chiles High, 7.0 miles, Florida DOE school grade A (2026), (850) 488-1756
- Median lot size: 0.63 acres
Property and Neighborhood Explorer
Ox Bottom Manor Boundary and Lots
The map below outlines the Ox Bottom Manor boundary and every lot inside it. A click on any lot shows its last sale, and the search box finds a home by address.
Zoom in and click any lot for its details.
Loading the Ox Bottom Manor property map…
Neighborhoods Near Ox Bottom Manor
- Deerwood at Ox Bottom Manor, adjoining, 33 homes
- Moore Pond, adjoining, 52 homes
- Ox Bottom Gardens, adjoining, 66 homes
- Sleepy Hollow, adjoining, 23 homes
- Summerbrooke, adjoining, 615 homes
- Brookside Village, adjoining, 57 homes
- Paremores Estates, adjoining, 16 homes
- Rosehill, 0.0 miles, 85 homes
- Cortona Hills, 0.0 miles, 29 homes
- Quail Ridge, 0.2 miles, 6 homes
Every Tallahassee neighborhood we cover is in the neighborhood directory, so you can line Ox Bottom Manor up against any of them.
Available now
Ox Bottom Manor Homes for Sale
$770,000
$730,000
$799,000
$560,000
$550,000
© 2026 Tallahassee MLS (CATRS). All rights reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of CATRS. Real estate listings held by IDX Brokerage firms other than Xcellence Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data last updated: Saturday, November 7th, 2026 at 02:44:09 AM.
Homes and setting
Ox Bottom Manor Homes: 601 Single-Family Homes
All 601 homes in Ox Bottom Manor are single-family homes, built from 1989 through 2024.
The median home size in Ox Bottom Manor is 2,574 square feet of heated and cooled space. The most common layout here is four bedrooms and three bathrooms.
In Ox Bottom Manor, 49% of owners have held their home for ten years or more.
Ox Bottom Manor is mostly owner occupied, with owners living in 92% of the homes.
Ox Bottom Manor is in ZIP code 32312. The homes here line Meadow Ridge Drive, Mallard Trace Drive, Thornberg Drive, Belgrand Drive, and Ox Bottom Manor Drive.
Drive Times From Ox Bottom Manor
Association and Dues
Ox Bottom Manor has its own homeowners association. The dues are $200 a year as of 2026. Dues can change from time to time, so confirm the current amount with your Joe Manausa Team member before you make an offer.
Ox Bottom Manor market
Ox Bottom Manor Home Prices and Sales
Sales records for Ox Bottom Manor begin in 1991 and run through November 7, 2026. The figures below leave out family transfers, bank sales, and short sales.
Over the past 12 months, the median home price in Ox Bottom Manor was $575,150.
How Much Do Ox Bottom Manor Homes Sell For?
Median price of the homes sold each year in Ox Bottom Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
Annual figures
| Year | Ox Bottom Manor existing homes | Ox Bottom Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Ox Bottom Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $549,900 | $305,000 | $436,900 | 21 / 0 | |
| 2025 | $585,000 | $289,600 | $419,900 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $578,500 | $288,500 | $416,150 | 26 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $555,000 | $270,000 | $410,700 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $575,500 | $245,000 | $415,750 | 24 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 | 32 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $417,500 | $215,000 | $302,150 | 40 / 0 | |
| 2019 | $382,500 | $195,000 | $279,900 | 34 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $385,000 | $188,000 | $310,500 | 30 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $367,000 | $185,000 | $285,400 | 18 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $342,500 | $427,500 | $178,400 | $289,000 | 30 / 1 |
| 2015 | $335,000 | $178,250 | $269,850 | 35 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $327,500 | $176,000 | $276,100 | 22 / 0 | |
| 2013 | $341,500 | $175,000 | $282,900 | 33 / 0 | |
| 2012 | $327,000 | $169,000 | $270,900 | 25 / 0 | |
| 2011 | $290,000 | $167,800 | $244,650 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2010 | $299,500 | $330,000 | $170,000 | $192,000 | 16 / 1 |
| 2009 | $335,000 | $168,000 | $184,500 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2008 | $393,750 | $177,500 | $202,250 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2007 | $385,000 | $179,600 | $193,500 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $407,000 | $593,700 | $176,500 | $183,500 | 27 / 1 |
| 2005 | $363,000 | $166,050 | 38 / 0 | ||
| 2004 | $305,000 | $149,000 | 45 / 0 | ||
| 2003 | $269,900 | $134,900 | 59 / 0 | ||
| 2002 | $249,500 | $122,000 | 51 / 0 | ||
| 2001 | $223,950 | $115,000 | 70 / 0 | ||
| 2000 | $230,000 | $105,000 | 47 / 0 | ||
| 1999 | $215,000 | $102,000 | 65 / 0 | ||
| 1998 | $203,650 | $99,000 | 76 / 0 | ||
| 1997 | $195,000 | $90,000 | 69 / 0 | ||
| 1996 | $199,700 | $90,000 | 83 / 0 | ||
| 1995 | $196,750 | $85,000 | 68 / 0 | ||
| 1994 | $185,000 | $79,000 | 55 / 0 | ||
| 1993 | $177,000 | $77,500 | 45 / 0 | ||
| 1992 | $183,500 | $73,300 | 29 / 0 | ||
| 1991 | $159,500 | $68,500 | 24 / 0 | ||
| 1990 | $169,900 | $68,000 | 26 / 0 | ||
| 1989 | $179,700 | $63,000 | 10 / 0 |
Home value means price per square foot, which takes the size of the home out of the comparison. Over the past 12 months, the median home value in Ox Bottom Manor was $237 per square foot, 18% above the Leon County median of $200.
How Much Are Ox Bottom Manor Homes Worth?
Median home value, in price per square foot, each year in Ox Bottom Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one Ox Bottom Manor home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
The Leon County line on each chart shows whether a change in Ox Bottom Manor is local or county-wide.
Annual figures
| Year | Ox Bottom Manor existing homes | Ox Bottom Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Ox Bottom Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $232 | $199 | $236 | 21 / 0 | |
| 2025 | $235 | $194 | $244 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2024 | $226 | $193 | $239 | 26 / 0 | |
| 2023 | $217 | $186 | $231 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2022 | $217 | $170 | $208 | 24 / 0 | |
| 2021 | $179 | $152 | $183 | 32 / 0 | |
| 2020 | $167 | $137 | $173 | 40 / 0 | |
| 2019 | $154 | $126 | $172 | 34 / 0 | |
| 2018 | $154 | $123 | $171 | 30 / 0 | |
| 2017 | $145 | $117 | $164 | 18 / 0 | |
| 2016 | $132 | $136 | $113 | $155 | 30 / 1 |
| 2015 | $134 | $110 | $152 | 35 / 0 | |
| 2014 | $130 | $107 | $147 | 22 / 0 | |
| 2013 | $125 | $105 | $144 | 33 / 0 | |
| 2012 | $121 | $100 | $137 | 25 / 0 | |
| 2011 | $114 | $102 | $130 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2010 | $122 | $126 | $109 | $122 | 16 / 1 |
| 2009 | $134 | $113 | $127 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2008 | $142 | $122 | $131 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2007 | $159 | $129 | $138 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2006 | $162 | $188 | $130 | $136 | 27 / 1 |
| 2005 | 38 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 45 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 59 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 51 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 70 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 47 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 65 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 76 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 69 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 83 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 68 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 55 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 45 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 29 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 24 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 26 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 10 / 0 |
Over the past 12 months, the median home size sold in Ox Bottom Manor was 2,453 square feet of heated and cooled space.
How Big Are the Homes That Sell in Ox Bottom Manor?
Median home size, in square feet, each year in Ox Bottom Manor, existing homes and new construction, with 2026 covering January to November
Medians describe the homes that sold each year, not the value of any one home.
A dot on its own marks a year with sales but no sales the year before or after.
Sources: Tallahassee Board of Realtors Multiple Listing Service and the Leon County Property Appraiser. Sales updated November 7, 2026.
New construction and existing homes are always charted separately, so a year's new-construction figure can come from just one or two sales.
Each point is the median size of the homes that sold that year.
Annual figures
| Year | Ox Bottom Manor existing homes | Ox Bottom Manor new construction | Leon County existing homes | Leon County new construction | Ox Bottom Manor sales (existing / new) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,453 | 1,566 | 1,873 | 21 / 0 | |
| 2025 | 2,619 | 1,544 | 1,747 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2024 | 2,650 | 1,522 | 1,786 | 26 / 0 | |
| 2023 | 2,453 | 1,488 | 1,791 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2022 | 2,612 | 1,476 | 1,935 | 24 / 0 | |
| 2021 | 2,642 | 1,502 | 1,807 | 32 / 0 | |
| 2020 | 2,513 | 1,581 | 1,757 | 40 / 0 | |
| 2019 | 2,493 | 1,569 | 1,670 | 34 / 0 | |
| 2018 | 2,614 | 1,550 | 1,791 | 30 / 0 | |
| 2017 | 2,626 | 1,594 | 1,744 | 18 / 0 | |
| 2016 | 2,554 | 3,150 | 1,626 | 1,803 | 30 / 1 |
| 2015 | 2,476 | 1,682 | 1,764 | 35 / 0 | |
| 2014 | 2,569 | 1,696 | 1,876 | 22 / 0 | |
| 2013 | 2,783 | 1,700 | 2,010 | 33 / 0 | |
| 2012 | 2,654 | 1,729 | 1,987 | 25 / 0 | |
| 2011 | 2,452 | 1,703 | 1,783 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2010 | 2,531 | 2,611 | 1,644 | 1,573 | 16 / 1 |
| 2009 | 2,657 | 1,537 | 1,487 | 15 / 0 | |
| 2008 | 2,760 | 1,504 | 1,570 | 16 / 0 | |
| 2007 | 2,299 | 1,465 | 1,535 | 27 / 0 | |
| 2006 | 2,484 | 3,150 | 1,469 | 1,470 | 27 / 1 |
| 2005 | 38 / 0 | ||||
| 2004 | 45 / 0 | ||||
| 2003 | 59 / 0 | ||||
| 2002 | 51 / 0 | ||||
| 2001 | 70 / 0 | ||||
| 2000 | 47 / 0 | ||||
| 1999 | 65 / 0 | ||||
| 1998 | 76 / 0 | ||||
| 1997 | 69 / 0 | ||||
| 1996 | 83 / 0 | ||||
| 1995 | 68 / 0 | ||||
| 1994 | 55 / 0 | ||||
| 1993 | 45 / 0 | ||||
| 1992 | 29 / 0 | ||||
| 1991 | 24 / 0 | ||||
| 1990 | 26 / 0 | ||||
| 1989 | 10 / 0 |
Ox Bottom Manor Recent Sales
| Address | Price | Price / sq ft | Closing date | Year built | Sq ft | Sale type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $530,000 | $206 | 2026-10-16 | 1994 | 2,574 | Existing | |
| $515,000 | $220 | 2026-09-03 | 1999 | 2,340 | Existing | |
| $815,000 | $240 | 2026-08-28 | 1996 | 3,389 | Existing | |
| $485,000 | $197 | 2026-07-31 | 1993 | 2,463 | Existing | |
| $750,000 | $281 | 2026-07-28 | 1993 | 2,668 | Existing | |
| $525,000 | $277 | 2026-07-10 | 1994 | 1,897 | Existing | |
| $548,000 | $224 | 2026-07-08 | 1992 | 2,443 | Existing | |
| $562,500 | $237 | 2026-06-30 | 1996 | 2,378 | Existing | |
| $635,000 | $272 | 2026-06-26 | 1990 | 2,337 | Existing | |
| $430,000 | $198 | 2026-06-25 | 2001 | 2,174 | Existing | |
| $730,000 | $237 | 2026-06-17 | 1997 | 3,075 | Existing | |
| $669,900 | $228 | 2026-06-12 | 1995 | 2,934 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $249 | 2026-06-10 | 1993 | 2,012 | Existing | |
| $549,900 | $213 | 2026-04-15 | 1997 | 2,585 | Existing | |
| $740,000 | 2026-03-31 | Existing | ||||
| $715,000 | $239 | 2026-03-26 | 1989 | 2,986 | Existing | |
| $535,000 | $219 | 2026-03-20 | 1993 | 2,441 | Existing | |
| $601,500 | $250 | 2026-03-09 | 1996 | 2,409 | Existing | |
| $553,000 | $275 | 2026-03-05 | 1998 | 2,008 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $174 | 2026-01-30 | 1996 | 2,875 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $199 | 2026-01-16 | 1995 | 2,513 | Existing | |
| $570,000 | $223 | 2025-12-22 | 1994 | 2,556 | Existing | |
| $767,500 | 2025-12-15 | Existing | ||||
| $750,000 | $202 | 2025-12-09 | 1991 | 3,715 | Existing | |
| $595,000 | 2025-12-01 | 1994 | Existing | |||
| $462,500 | $235 | 2025-11-12 | 1997 | 1,971 | Existing | |
| $600,000 | 2025-10-31 | 1996 | Existing | |||
| $580,300 | $253 | 2025-10-28 | 1997 | 2,298 | Existing | |
| $605,000 | 2025-10-28 | Existing | ||||
| $525,000 | $264 | 2025-10-24 | 1993 | 1,985 | Existing | |
| $654,200 | $235 | 2025-10-24 | 1995 | 2,786 | Existing | |
| $585,000 | 2025-10-15 | Existing | ||||
| $730,000 | $241 | 2025-10-03 | 2000 | 3,032 | Existing | |
| $490,000 | $224 | 2025-09-29 | 1996 | 2,192 | Existing | |
| $645,000 | $233 | 2025-09-08 | 1990 | 2,770 | Existing | |
| $700,000 | $236 | 2025-08-01 | 1994 | 2,972 | Existing | |
| $562,500 | $239 | 2025-07-30 | 1991 | 2,352 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $205 | 2025-07-24 | 2001 | 2,492 | Existing | |
| $525,000 | $189 | 2025-07-17 | 1996 | 2,785 | Existing | |
| $560,000 | $239 | 2025-07-01 | 1997 | 2,343 | Existing | |
| $537,500 | $267 | 2025-06-25 | 1997 | 2,012 | Existing | |
| $637,000 | $191 | 2025-06-20 | 1993 | 3,338 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $190 | 2025-06-20 | 1994 | 2,682 | Existing | |
| $575,000 | $270 | 2025-06-06 | 1993 | 2,133 | Existing | |
| $649,500 | $236 | 2025-03-27 | 1990 | 2,748 | Existing | |
| $640,000 | $211 | 2025-02-14 | 1990 | 3,027 | Existing | |
| $742,500 | $235 | 2025-02-07 | 1992 | 3,154 | Existing | |
| $565,000 | $232 | 2025-02-04 | 1995 | 2,436 | Existing | |
| $585,000 | $234 | 2024-12-10 | 1994 | 2,500 | Existing | |
| $549,000 | $198 | 2024-11-22 | 1994 | 2,778 | Existing | |
| $620,000 | $243 | 2024-11-01 | 1995 | 2,553 | Existing | |
| $579,000 | $252 | 2024-10-18 | 2001 | 2,299 | Existing | |
| $540,000 | $253 | 2024-09-18 | 1991 | 2,137 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $236 | 2024-09-12 | 1993 | 2,116 | Existing | |
| $600,000 | $267 | 2024-09-12 | 1996 | 2,250 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $184 | 2024-09-06 | 1995 | 2,779 | Existing | |
| $585,000 | $206 | 2024-09-03 | 1994 | 2,838 | Existing | |
| $575,000 | $170 | 2024-08-29 | 1991 | 3,383 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $239 | 2024-08-25 | 1996 | 2,131 | Existing | |
| $578,000 | $225 | 2024-08-02 | 1999 | 2,567 | Existing | |
| $514,000 | 2024-07-31 | Existing | ||||
| $675,000 | $221 | 2024-07-22 | 1992 | 3,060 | Existing | |
| $726,000 | $267 | 2024-07-10 | 1991 | 2,716 | Existing | |
| $528,000 | $253 | 2024-06-28 | 1995 | 2,086 | Existing | |
| $653,500 | $247 | 2024-06-28 | 1996 | 2,650 | Existing | |
| $525,000 | $216 | 2024-05-29 | 1996 | 2,432 | Existing | |
| $640,000 | $228 | 2024-05-24 | 1992 | 2,811 | Existing | |
| $580,000 | $215 | 2024-05-16 | 1995 | 2,694 | Existing | |
| $647,000 | $225 | 2024-05-15 | 1995 | 2,879 | Existing | |
| $510,000 | $215 | 2024-05-14 | 1995 | 2,370 | Existing | |
| $700,000 | $226 | 2024-04-12 | 1995 | 3,097 | Existing | |
| $695,000 | $230 | 2024-03-05 | 1997 | 3,017 | Existing | |
| $550,000 | $206 | 2024-02-09 | 1995 | 2,676 | Existing | |
| $480,000 | $223 | 2024-01-30 | 1994 | 2,150 | Existing | |
| $500,000 | $171 | 2023-12-27 | 1996 | 2,928 | Existing | |
| $620,000 | 2023-12-15 | Existing | ||||
| $415,000 | $185 | 2023-12-13 | 1994 | 2,240 | Existing | |
| $494,900 | $202 | 2023-11-30 | 1994 | 2,453 | Existing | |
| $580,000 | $215 | 2023-11-02 | 1993 | 2,702 | Existing | |
| $625,000 | $191 | 2023-10-24 | 1992 | 3,280 | Existing | |
| $590,000 | $270 | 2023-09-28 | 1998 | 2,184 | Existing | |
| $550,000 | $236 | 2023-09-22 | 1996 | 2,334 | Existing | |
| $560,000 | $219 | 2023-09-08 | 1994 | 2,556 | Existing | |
| $567,000 | $254 | 2023-08-07 | 1994 | 2,231 | Existing | |
| $665,000 | $238 | 2023-07-21 | 1995 | 2,800 | Existing | |
| $565,000 | $242 | 2023-06-05 | 1990 | 2,337 | Existing | |
| $509,000 | $163 | 2023-06-01 | 1994 | 3,126 | Existing | |
| $530,000 | $217 | 2023-05-16 | 1996 | 2,444 | Existing | |
| $490,000 | $244 | 2023-02-28 | 1998 | 2,008 | Existing | |
| $550,000 | $159 | 2023-01-10 | 1990 | 3,467 | Existing | |
| $675,900 | $223 | 2022-12-16 | 2000 | 3,032 | Existing | |
| $565,000 | $243 | 2022-11-10 | 1994 | 2,325 | Existing | |
| $469,900 | $221 | 2022-10-24 | 1996 | 2,131 | Existing | |
| $550,000 | $208 | 2022-10-06 | 1994 | 2,646 | Existing | |
| $578,500 | $257 | 2022-10-03 | 1997 | 2,248 | Existing | |
| $470,000 | $163 | 2022-09-20 | 1996 | 2,875 | Existing | |
| $625,000 | 2022-08-01 | Existing | ||||
| $485,000 | $196 | 2022-07-29 | 1990 | 2,478 | Existing | |
| $660,000 | $219 | 2022-07-28 | 1997 | 3,017 | Existing | |
| $658,500 | $236 | 2022-07-08 | 1992 | 2,795 | Existing |
Sources: the Leon County Property Appraiser and the MLS.
Past market reports that mention Ox Bottom Manor are collected in the Ox Bottom Manor market report archive.
Schools
Schools Serving Ox Bottom Manor
Assigned Public Schools
All homes in Ox Bottom Manor are zoned for three A-rated schools, Hawks Rise Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Chiles High School.
Hawks Rise Elementary School is 1.0 miles from Ox Bottom Manor and has a Florida DOE school grade of A (2026). Its phone number is (850) 487-4733.
Deerlake Middle School is 4.9 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of A (2026). Its phone number is (850) 922-6545.
Chiles High School is 7.0 miles away and has a Florida DOE school grade of A (2026). Its phone number is (850) 488-1756.
School zones can change from time to time, so check the current assignment for the exact address before you buy.
The Leon County Schools zone lookup shows the assigned schools for any address.
Other Schools Nearby
Charter Schools
These are tuition-free public schools open to students from any Leon County address.
| School | Driving Distance | Phone | Florida DOE school grade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee Classical SchoolPK–12 | 13.1 miles | (850) 296-1970 | B (2026) |
| Florida State University SchoolsK–12 | 15.3 miles | (850) 245-3700 | A (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences on ThomasvilleK–8 | 6.0 miles | (850) 386-6566 | A (2026) |
| School of Arts and Sciences at the CentreK–8 | 6.2 miles | (850) 999-8267 | B (2026) |
| Tallahassee School of Math and ScienceK–8 | 8.2 miles | (850) 681-7827 | B (2026) |
Private Schools
The state does not grade these schools. They are listed nearest to Ox Bottom Manor first.
Buying in Ox Bottom Manor
Buying a Home in Ox Bottom Manor
On average, 24 homes in Ox Bottom Manor come up for sale each year, 4% of the neighborhood, so a buyer who wants to live here has to be ready when one does. Ready means you choose your agent first, build the plan together, and then find the house. Our plan is to negotiate from what the home is worth, not from an inflated asking price. Ask us for the plan before you start looking.
Plan Your Ox Bottom Manor SearchTo see every home for sale that fits your search, in Ox Bottom Manor or nearby, use the Home Finder.
If you plan to buy here, the Tallahassee home buying guide lays out the steps in order.
To turn an Ox Bottom Manor price into a monthly payment, use the mortgage calculator.
Selling in Ox Bottom Manor
Selling a Home in Ox Bottom Manor
Most sellers negotiate with one buyer at a time. Our selling plan is built to bring several buyers together so they compete for your home. Ask us how that plan would work when you sell in Ox Bottom Manor.
If you own a home here and plan to sell, the Tallahassee home selling guide covers what to decide before the home goes on the market.
To learn what your Ox Bottom Manor home is worth today, request a home evaluation.
The home marketing plan shows how our selling plan is built to bring several buyers to the same home.
Ox Bottom Manor questions
Ox Bottom Manor Frequently Asked Questions
What homes have recently sold in Ox Bottom Manor?
The most recent sale in Ox Bottom Manor was 345 Meadow Ridge Dr, which sold for $530,000 on October 16, 2026. Before that, 6408 Mallard Trace Dr sold for $515,000 on September 3, 2026, and 6394 Belgrand Dr sold for $815,000 on August 28, 2026. See all 100 recent sales in the table above.
What types of homes are in Ox Bottom Manor?
All 601 homes in Ox Bottom Manor are single-family homes. The median home size is 2,574 square feet of heated and cooled space, and the most common layout is four bedrooms and three bathrooms.
What are the HOA dues in Ox Bottom Manor?
Ox Bottom Manor has its own homeowners association. The dues are $200 a year as of 2026.
What do homes cost in Ox Bottom Manor?
In the 12 months through November 7, 2026, the median home price in Ox Bottom Manor was $575,150, across 30 sales. The lowest sold for $430,000 and the highest for $815,000.
Which public schools serve the Ox Bottom Manor neighborhood?
Hawks Rise Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Chiles High School. School zones can change from time to time, so confirm the current assignment for the home you choose with your Joe Manausa Team member.
How old are the homes in Ox Bottom Manor?
Homes in Ox Bottom Manor were built from 1989 through 2024. The median year built is 1995, so half the homes are older than 31 years and half are newer.
Do homes in Ox Bottom Manor have pools?
Yes. In Ox Bottom Manor, 33.8% of the homes have a pool.
How should a home in Ox Bottom Manor be valued?
A home in Ox Bottom Manor is best valued against recent sales of similar homes here, adjusted for differences in size, condition, updates and lot. Online estimates can't see inside a home, so for a figure on one home, request a home evaluation from a Joe Manausa Team member.
Questions about one Ox Bottom Manor address
Ready to Talk About an Ox Bottom Manor Property?
This page describes Ox Bottom Manor as a whole, not the one home you have in mind. Bring your questions about that home to a Joe Manausa Team member before you decide.
For local services you may need before or after a move, see our preferred vendor list.
